South American Championship Results

South American Championship Results

Senior

ChampionCountryVenueResults
Matias Seguel/Maria Jesus SeguelCHICHI2019
Bruno Bethlem/Rodrigo LinsBRABRA2018
Luis Soubie/Diego LipszycARGARG2017
Rafael Martins/Juliana DuqueBRABRA2016
Luis Soubie/Diego LipszycARG ARG2015 SB
Alexandre Paradeda/Gabriel KielingBRABRA2014
Mario Tinoco/Alexandre MutoBRAURU2013
Alexandre Tinoco/Gabriel BorgesBRAECU2012
Rafael Gagliotti/Henrique WisniewskiBRACHI2011
Rafael Gagliotti/Henrique WisniewskiBRACHI2010
Alexandre Paradeda/Gabriel KielingBRAARG2009
Carlos Wanderley/Richard ZietemannBRABRA2008
Carlos Wanderley/Eduardo ChavesBRAURU2007
Adrian Marcatelli/BonaventuraARGARG2006
Santiago Silveira/Diego StefaniURUCHI2005
Santiago Silveira/Diego StafaniURUBRA2004
Santiago Silveira/Nicolas ShabanURUURU2003
Santiago Silveira/Nicolas ShabanURUPAR2002
Cristian & Alejandro NoeARGARG2001
Bruno Bethlem/Maxim WengertBRABRA2000
Cristian Noe/Diego RudoyARGCHI1999
Roberto Fabini/Ignacio SaraleguiURUURU1998
Cristian Noe/Nicolas MendezARGARG1997
Roberto Fabini/Ignacio SaraleguiURUURU1996
Alexandre Paradeda/Flavio FernandesBRABRA1995
Ricardo Paradeda/Eduardo ParadedaBRAPAR1994
Ricardo Fabini/Ivan GuicheffURUURU1993
Marco Paradeda/Alexander ParadedaBRAURU1992
George Nehm/BerfaloBRABRA1991
Horacio Carabelli/Luis ChiaparroURUARG1990
Johnny MacCall/G. RamirezARGURU1989
Marcelo Gusmao Reitz/Alexandre TakaseBRABRA 1988
Hilton Piccolo/Ralph HenningBRAPAR1987
Julio Labandeira/Arrian PisARGARG1986
Santiago Lange/Miguel SaubidetARGURU1985
Carlos Wanderley, Jr/Jean Pierre ZarovkBRABRA1984
Ivan Pimentel/Marcelo MaiaBRAPAR1983
Julio Labandeira/Serio RipollARGURU1982
Augie Diaz/Gonzo DiazUSABRA1981
Ivan Pimentel/Jose BarcelloBRAARG1980
Pedro Sisti/Miguel CostaARGPAR1979
Paulo Paradeda/M. GuassmeBRACHI1975

Junior

ChampionCountryResults
Nicholas Grael/Joao Pedro MoreiraBRA2016
Lucia & Bianca TamaniARG2015
Tiago Brito/Vitor SabinoBRA2014
Brenda Quagliotti/Agustin PerezARG2013
Felipe/Victor SabinoBRA2012
Emanuel Aghem/Luciano PesciARG2011
  2010
Nicolas Gieco/Javier MatheuARG2009
Philipp/Oliver UmpierreURU2008
Mario Tinoco/Victor MendesBRA2007
Lelio DiSanto/Isa PaviaARG2006
Philipp UmpierreURU2005
Victor Demaison/Daniel ClaroBRA2004
Adolfo Benavides/Federioc PiersonARG2002
Roberto Paradeda/Daniel OrtegaBRA2000
Pablo Defazio/Diego StefaniURU1998
Andre Fonseca/Pablo FurlanBRA1996
Ricardo Paradeda/Eduardo ParadedaBRA1994
Ignacio Gercar/Andres OnisURU/ARG1992
Rafael Paradeda/Fernando AlvesBRA1990
Alejandro Carluccio/Harold MeerhoffURU1988