Snipe News Archive

World Championship Results

 

Champions   Country  Venue

#

countries

#

teams

Full 

Results

Media
William Bracey USA New Rochelle YC, NY, USA  2  14  1934  
Perry Bass  USA  Dallas, TX, USA   1  12  1935  
Philip Benson, Jr  USA  Oshkosh, WI, USA   1 14   1936  
Authur M. Deacon  USA  Sea Cliff YC, NY, USA   1 22  1937  
Charles Gabor  USA  Wawasee YC, IN, USA  1  21 1938  
Walter Hall  USA  Los Angeles YC, CA, USA   1 12  1939  
Darby Metcalf  USA  Canandaigua YC, NY, USA    28  1940  
Darby Metcalf USA Ft Worth Boat Club, TX, USA  1 26 1941  
Heinzerling Brothers  USA  Crescent Sail YC, MI, USA      1942  
Bob & Betty White USA  Chicago Corinthian YC, IL, USA    16  1945  
Bob Davis  USA  Lake Chautauqua, NY, USA     37 1946  
Ted Wells  USA  Geneva, SUI   13 13  1947  
Carlos Vilar Castex  ARG   Palma de Mallorca, ESP  10 10  1948  
Ted Wells  USA  Larchmont YC, NY, USA    1949  
Jorge Vilar Castex  ARG  Havana, CUB   6 1951  
Conde Martins  POR  Monaco  15   15 1953 Video
Mario Capio  ITA  Santander, ESP  16   16 1955  
Juan Manuel Alonso Allende  ESP  Cascais, POR  21   21 1957
 
Paul Elvstrom  DEN  Porto Alegre, BRA  16   16 1959  
Axel Schmidt  BRA  Rye, NY, USA  18   18 1961  
Axel Schmidt  BRA  Isle de Bendor, FRA  21   22 1963  
Axel & Eric Schmidt  BRA  Las Palmas, G Canary, ESP  25   25 1965  

Nelson Piccolo

BRA Nassau, BAH  24   24 1967
 
Earl Elms & Mike Shear  USA  Luanda, Angola, POR W. Africa  23   24 1969
 
Earl Elms & Craig Martin  USA  Rio de Janeiro, BRA  20  21 1971
 
Felix Gancedo & Rafael Parga  ESP  Malaga, ESP  22   43 1973
 
Felix Gancedo & Manuel Bernal  ESP  Punta del Este, URU  16   31 1975
 
Boris Ostergren & Ernesto Neugebauer  BRA  Copenhagen, DEN   20 36  1977
 
Dave Chapin & Tim Dixon  USA  North Sydney, N.S., CAN  18  30  1979
 
Jeff Lenhart & Pat Muglia  USA  Long Beach, CA, USA  21  36  1981
 
Torben Grael & Lars Grael  BRA  Porto, POR  18  37  1983
 
Santiago Lange & Miguel Saubidet  ARG  Buenos Aires, ARG  19  35  1985
 
Torben Grael & Marcelo Maia  BRA  La Rochelle, FRA  16  49  1987
 
Ricardo Fabini & Harold Meerhoff  URU  Karatsu, JPN  15  44  1989
 
Axel Roger & Jorge Quiroga  ARG  Tonsberg, NOR  20   50 1991
 
Santiago Lange & Mariano Parada  ARG  Porto Alegre, BRA  17 46 1993
 
Santiago Lange & Mariano Parada  ARG  Rimini, ITA  18  48  1995
 
Mauricio Santa Cruz & Eduardo Neves  BRA  San Diego, CA, USA  20  52  1997
 
Nelido Manzo & Octavio Lorenzo  CUB  Santiago de la Ribera, ESP  21  56  1999
 
Alexandre & Eduardo Paradeda  BRA  Punta del Este, URU  19   61 2001
 
Augie Diaz & Jon Rogers USA Landskrona, SWE 18 58 2003  
Augie Diaz & Pam Kelly USA Gamagori, JPN 15 51 2005  
Tomas Hornos & Enrique Quintero USA Porto, POR 18 57 2007  
Bruno Bethlem & Dante Bianchi BRA San Diego, CA, USA 18 49 2009  
Alexandre Tinoco & Gabriel Borges   BRA   Rungsted, DEN  17  59  2011  
Bruno Bethlem & Dante Bianchi BRA Rio de Janeiro, BRA  15  77 2013  
Mateus Tavares & Gustavo Carvalho   BRA Talamone, ITA   19  83 2015  
Raul Rios & Mac Agnese PUR La Coruna, Spain 17 85 Gold SILVER  
filme porno
filme porno
filme online
muzica noua
porno
porno